Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher Mr M Elsen
Deputy Headteacher Mrs J Stanworth
Assistant Headteacher Mrs A Fairall
 SENCO  Mr K Wood
Year R
Mrs C Craig Class Teacher
Mrs V Rowe Class Teacher
Ms S Elsey Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Abbatt Teaching Assistant
 Ms F Enticknap Teaching Assistant (pm)
Year 1
 Miss L Carter Class Teacher
 Miss D Gray Class Teacher
Mrs I Okotete Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Higgs Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Milner Teaching Assistant
Year 2
Miss K Clements Class Teacher
Mrs H Pitts Class Teacher
Mrs S Morrison Teaching Assistant
 Mrs E Williams Teaching Assistant
 Mrs M Colley Teaching Assistant
Years 3 and 4
Mrs R Cawley Class Teacher
Mr J Harris Class Teacher
Mrs C Faunch Class Teacher
Mr A Sheppard Class Teacher
Mrs A King Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Matthews Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Cake Teaching Assistant
Year 5
Miss J Gard Class Teacher
Mr A Cawley Class Teacher
 Mrs A Waller Class Teacher
Mr J Kennett Teaching Assistant
Mrs J O’Leary Teaching Assistant
Year 6
Miss G Severs Class Teacher
Miss H Ecobichon Class Teacher
Mrs K Little Class Teacher
Mrs S Thompson Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Randall Teaching Assistant
Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Wallace Class Teacher
SEN (Special Educational Needs)
Mrs K Wood SENco
Mrs K Combes Teaching Assistant Outdoor Classroom/Speech & Language
Mrs L Cutting Child and Family Support Worker
 Mrs U Deck Teaching Assistant
ECaR (Every Child a Reader)
Mrs N Hales Class Teacher
Miss Z Whiting Reading Assistant
Mrs K Talman Reading Assistant
Mrs S Redsull Reading Assistant
Physical Health & Well-being
 Mrs N Quinney  Class Teacher
Support Staff
 Mrs L Setterfield Business Manager
Mrs K Burn (Mon-Wed) Admin Assistant
Mrs A Houlden (Mon-Wed) Admin Officer
Mrs J Jolliffe (Wed-Fri) Admin Officer
Mrs V Richardson (Wed-Fri) Admin Assistant
Mr I Broome Site Manager
Mrs S Brown School Cleaner
Mrs M Gooding School Cleaner
Mrs N Kelleher School Cleaner
Ms C Jones School Cleaner
Mrs S Morrison Senior mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs A Benfield Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Redsull Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
 Ms J Hawley Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Brigham Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Miss Z Whiting Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs M Ferre Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs A King Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Matthews Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Milner Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
 Miss C Smith Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Combes Outdoor Classroom Leader
Miss Z Whiting After School Club Assistant
Mrs K Talman Before School Club Assistant
Miss S Hadrell Before School & After School Club Assistant/ Outdoor Classroom
Middle Manasgement Team
Mr A Cawley Phase Leader Year 5
Miss G Severs Phase Leader Year 6
Mrs R Cawley Phase Leader Years 3/4
Mrs H Noble Joint Phase Leader Years 3/4
Mrs D Gray Phase Leader Year 1
Miss K Clements Phase Leader Year 2
Mrs L Bunkin Phase Leader Year R

 

Sharps Copse Primary School