Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher Mr M Elsen
Deputy Headteacher Mrs J Stanworth
Assistant Headteacher Mrs A Fairall (p/t)
SENCo Mrs K Wood (p/t)
Year R
Mrs L Bunkin Class Teacher (p/t)
Mrs H Pitts Class Teacher (p/t)
Mrs V Rowe Class Teacher
Miss S Elsey Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Abbatt Teaching Assistant
Miss F Enticknap Teaching Assistant (pm)
Year 1
Mr A Sheppard Class Teacher (p/t)
Miss D Gray Class Teacher (p/t)
Mrs J Davies Class Teacher (p/t)
Mrs U Deck Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Morrison Teaching Assistant (am)
Mrs S Redsull Teaching Assistant (pm)
Year 2
Mrs C Faunch Class Teacher
Miss L Carter Class Teacher
Mrs J Milner Teaching Assistant (am)
Mrs A Higgs Teaching Assistant (pm)
Mrs M Colley Teaching Assistant
Year 3
Mrs K Clements Class Teacher
Miss O Burton Class Teacher
Mrs A King Teaching Assistant
Mrs I Okotete Teaching Assistant
Year 4
Mr J Harris Class Teacher
Miss G Severs Class Teacher
Mrs P Wallace Class Teacher (p/t)
Mrs S Thompson Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Matthews Teaching Assistant
Year 5
Miss J Gard Class Teacher
Mrs R Cawley Class Teacher (p/t)
Ms H Noble Class Teacher (p/t)
Mrs A Waller Teaching Assistant
Miss E Williams Teaching Assistant
Year 6
Mr A Cawley Class Teacher
Miss H Ecobichon Class Teacher (p/t)
Mrs P Wallace Class Teacher (p/t)
Mrs H Randall Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Cake Teaching Assistant
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)
Mrs Wallace Class Teacher (p/t)
SEN (Special Educational Needs)
Mrs K Wood SENCo (p/t)
Mrs K Combes Teaching Assistant Outdoor Classroom/Speech & Language
Mrs L Cutting Child and Family Support Worker
Reading Support
Mrs N Hales Class Teacher (p/t)
Miss Z Whiting Reading Assistant
Mrs S Redsull Reading Assistant
Support Staff
Mrs L Setterfield Business Manager
Mrs K Burn (Mon-Wed) Admin Assistant (p/t)
Mrs A Houlden (Mon-Wed) Admin Officer (p/t)
Mrs J Jolliffe (Wed-Fri) Admin Officer (p/t)
Mrs V Richardson (Wed-Fri) Admin Assistant (p/t)
Mr I Broome Site Manager
Mrs S Brown School Cleaner (pm)
Mrs M Gooding School Cleaner (am)
Mrs N Kelleher School Cleaner (am)
Mrs C Jones School Cleaner (pm)
Mrs K Waller Senior Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Morrison Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs A Benfield Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Redsull Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs T Edwards Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Miss S Brigham Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Miss Z Whiting Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs M Ferre Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs A King Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Matthews Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Milner Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
 Miss C Smith Mid-day Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Combes Outdoor Classroom Leader
Miss Z Whiting After School Club Assistant
Miss C Smith Before School Club Assistant
Mrs M Ferre Before and After School Club Assistant
Middle Management Team
Mrs L Bunkin Phase Leader Year R
Miss G Severs Phase Leader Years 3 & 4
Mrs R Cawley & Ms H Noble Phase Leader Years 5 & 6
Miss D Gray Phase Leader Years 1 & 2

 

Sharps Copse Primary School